January

Monday 29th – Opening of registrations.  This year, the registration process will include the completion of a mandatory Laws of the Game quiz. Further instructions and information relating to the quiz will be distributed in due course.  Click here to complete your registration!

February

Monday 19th – Pre-season training

Wednesday 21st – Pre-season training

Monday 26th – Pre-season training

Wednesday 28th – Pre-season training

March

Monday 4th – Pre-season training

Tuesday 5th – Men’s Challenge Cup begins.  You must have registered and been approved prior this date if you wish to officiate in this competition.

Wednesday 6th – Pre-season training

Monday 11th – Pre-season training

Wednesday 13th – Pre-season training

Sunday 17th – Women’s Challenge Cup begins.  You must have registered and been approved prior this date if you wish to officiate in this competition.

Monday 18th – Fitness Test #1.  Time and location to be confirmed.

Wednesday 20th – Fitness Test #2.  Time and location to be confirmed.

Monday 25th – Compulsory pre-season General Meeting to be held at 7:00 pm at Manly Warringah Football Club, South Creek Road, Cromer.

April

Friday 5th – Friday night competition games commence

Saturday 6th – Saturday (mixed youth and senior men) competition games commence

Sunday 7th – Sunday (youth and senior women) competition games commence

Monday 29th – General Meeting (tentative)

May

Sunday 4th – Round 1 State Cup

Sunday 19th – Round 2 State Cu

Monday 2tth – General Meeting (tentative)

June

Sunday 2nd – Round 3 State Cup

Sunday 16th – Round 4 State Cup

Monday 24th – General Meeting (tentative)

Sunday 30th – Semi-Finals State Cup

July

Sunday 14th – State Cup Finals

August

Monday 5th – General Meeting with finals appointments and awards announced (tentative)

Saturday 10th – Youth Mixed Semi-Finals

Saturday 17th – Youth Mixed Finals, Senior Men’s Semi-Finals

Sunday 18th – Youth and Senior Women’s Semi-Finals

Saturday 24th – Senior Men’s Finals

Sunday 25th – Youth and Senior Women’s Finals

September

Sunday 15th – Round 1 Champion of Champions

Sunday 22nd – Round 2 Champion of Champions

Sunday 29th – Round 3 Champion of Champions

October

Sunday 13 – Semi Finals Champion of Champions

Sunday 20 – Finals Champion of Champions

November

December